[TRANS] 2021.6.18 Itagaki Rihito CANCAM Interview Pt 1 & 2

Itagaki Rihito CANCAM Interview Pt 1 & 2

"I am glad to experience being in a Taiga drama twice in my teenage years!"

Collapse )


Collapse )

We hope you like this interview of Itagaki Rihito <3
We apologize if there are mistranslated parts. We are still learning the language :) .


Credits : CanCam Interview Part 1 | CanCam Interview Part 2


/Thank you so much  halalilin for helping me with this interview <3 /

~~ Enjoy~~

[DOWNLOAD] Eguchi Takuya 1st Mini Album "EGUISM"

Hello. :)
I will be sharing my copy of Eguchi Takuya's "EGUISM" ♥
I'll only share the songs and the Love & Smile PV.




Limited Edition:
CD
1.ハローグッバイ 
2.Love Loser 
3.素敵な夜に 
4.Good Unite Infinity 
5.Life goes on 
6.Love & Smile 

BD
1.Love & Smile(MUSIC CLIP)
2.making of “EGUISM”
3.TRAILER

Collapse )

If you want to support please do buy the mini album on CDJAPAN . If you need help (for PH fans) on how to order I'll be gladly to help. :)

Also, I did an unboxing video, if you want you can watch it on my YouTube channel. Thank you so much in advance


Enjoy ♥

[DOWNLOAD] Romance Connect chat. 1 Misumi Natsume CV: Eguchi Takuya

Hello. :)
Finally... I managed to buy Romance COnnect on impulse haha.
I will be sharing my copy with you guys ♥




ロマンスコネクト Chat.1 美澄 棗
Romance Connect chat. 1 Misumi Natsume
CV: Eguchi Takuya

Release Date: 2020.11.4
Label: Mintlip

【Track List】
01:First contact
02:First date
03:Midnight Call
04:Second date
05:Date at home
06:My beloved lover

I posted this on may carrd... so if ever you read my carrd and stumbled on this post... or if any of my LJ friends here are fan of Eguchi Takuya or drama cds !

I gladly share my copy to everyone who wants it but I have few rules upon sharing this:

Download: MEGA


Collapse )
If you want to support this drama cd please do buy it on CDJAPAN . If you need help (for PH fans) on how to order I'll be gladly to help. :)


Enjoy ♥

[ENG SUB] 2020.08.12 Waratte Koraete Yokohama Ryusei Cut Part 2

Hello ~

I'll be sharing the subbed ver of Ryusei's guesting on Waratte Koraete 20200812 ep. I will try to sub 2 parts (cases) from the "Connection is Important!" corner where Ryusei will give encouragement to troubled people.

First part is HERE.

For this part, Ryusei gave an advice for those who were worried about their job hunting.

119116442_327974785195650_3597485478021500881_n.jpg

Download it here : MEGA
Please tell me if the link is not working

Enjoy ~~~~

Collapse )

[ENG SUB] 2020.08.12 Waratte Koraete Yokohama Ryusei Cut Part 1

Hello ~

I'll be sharing the subbed ver of Ryusei's guesting on Waratte Koraete 20200812 ep. I will try to sub 2 parts (cases) from the "Connection is Important!" corner where Ryusei will give encouragement to troubled people.

I will share first the part where he encouraged a woman who just broke up with her boyfriend. ♥



Download it here : MEGA
Please tell me if the link is not working

Enjoy ~~~~

Collapse )

[Translation] Yokohama Ryusei IG Post 07302020

Hello everyone.
I tried to translate (tho its only a rough trans) Ryusei's IG post today.

As we all know he was infected by corona virus last July 21 ( as announced by several news sites and by his agency).

Today, July 30, he was safely discharged (Yay ! yokatta ~~~~)  and posted his thoughts on IG.

This is only a rough trans, I am sorry if there are mistakes I;m still learning. :)

_______________________________________________________

I was safely discharged today.
I sincerely apologized for the trouble and concerns I've caused to everyone this time.

I didn't go out except whenever I go to work and going back home, even if the infection control was thorough, when I got a positive result, my mind went blank. I'm so frustrated because I've been devoted on drama filming and stage practice, and I always think about work.

More than anything, I felt responsible for causing a great deal of trouble to work related people and to my co-stars, I was almost filled by sadness, anger and anxiety, but I was saved many times by the warm words from my family, manager, work related people, friends and people who supported me. Thank you very much.

I am very thankful to all the medical workers who treated and nursed me while there is still risk of infection.

Everyone, even if you are carefully preventing infection, you do not know when and where you will get infected, please be very careful.


Wash you hands, gargle, and don't forget to wear mask when you go out.
I hope this will end soon.


_______________________________________________________

Keep safe everyone ~!

[DOWNLOAD] S.Q.P ver SolidS 2019

Hello. :)
I will be sharing my copy of SQP Solids Ver 2019 ♥
Tbh, I bought this on impulse haha.

(ctrl A to highlight)

Anyway. I didn't posted this on my public twitter and only share this with my close and trusted friends. I don't want to involve on any fandom tea about sharing files.

I posted this on may carrd... so if ever you read my carrd and stumbled on this post... or if any of my LJ friends here are fan of SolidS or their seiyuus... then congrats !

I gladly share my copy to everyone who wants it but I have few rules upon sharing this:

Download: MEGA
note: you need the key in order to download. Kindly send a DM on Twitter or message me here for the key :)

RULES:
1. PLEASE DO NOT REMOVE THE WATERMARK.
2. Please DO NOT SHARE the  key to others. If someone wanted to have the link... please do send me a message on TWITTER or here. So I can know whom I share the links with.
3. You can post screenshots or small clips (but not to the extent of posting the whole live with it). Also upon posting please do not crop the watermark.
4. Last, DO NOT REPOST the whole vid on streaming sites (bilibili, YT) or in SNS (Facebook. etc.).


If you want to support SolidS please do buy the BD on CDJAPAN or AMAZON JAPAN. If you need help (for PH fans) on how to order I'll be gladly to help. :)


Enjoy the live ♥

New Post in 2020

Hello everyone ~

It's nice to be back. It's been a LONGGGGG time since I last posted here. I'm sorry I became inactive on LJ. But I do hope I can become active here again.

How are you ?

Me?

I'm still a fangirl tho. haha

I decided to revive this account instead of creating a new one because of communities I've joined before. I also deleted my fanfics here like Perfect Life and such. I only retain a one-shot of Kamiki and Shida. My personal rants and post were all in private.  Only 3 posts were keep public.

I plan to post here some of my practice translations and maybe some download links.

I would love to exchange messages or chat on other SNS with all of you again.... tho I'm not sure on my friend's list who's still active here on LJ. My inbox still have many unread messages. Please give me time also to sort and fix my inbox and  the communities I've handled here. But I already decided to delete yama_kento_ph and itakisslit_ph

I hope I can be friends with you again ♥

- Karlaly

Smile Yama-chan ;D

Myojo, August 2014 Yamada Ryosuke 1,000 Word Translation

I DID IT. Oh goodness that took forever lol I feel so accomplished. I'm just gonna stop translating for today lol
I hope you guys enjoy this as much as I did. Sure did bring up some emotions in me.
EXTRA: "S3art" translations: Candle/Reload/Yes!/Ready Go/FOREVER/Setsunasa Hikikae ni/Oh!Idol!/Hajimari no Melody
Will post rest soon^-^

Collapse )
  • Current Music
    Queen-Bohemian Rhapsody